Roblox.Com - Info

roblox receives about 449,197 unique visitors and 5,646,408 (12.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,593.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,704,602.28. According to Alexa Traffic Rank roblox.com is ranked number 945 in the world and 0.0976% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10004, United States and links to network IP address 69.172.201.47.

About - Roblox.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$12,704,602.28
Daily Revenue:
$3,593.58
Monthly Revenue:
$107,807.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,311,656.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
449,197
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,475,910
Daily Pageviews:
5,646,408 (12.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
945 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0976% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,505
Average Load Time:
(1845 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.5%62.5%390
Canada 6.7%6.3%308
United Kingdom 6.6%7.1%480
Brazil 3.5%2.8%1114
Australia 3.0%1.7%584
Sweden 2.7%1.5%280
Philippines 2.0%4.2%229
Netherlands 1.5%0.4%1203
Denmark 1.4%1.1%279
Finland 1.3%0.2%545
Thailand 0.9%2.0%1008
Romania 0.8%0.6%768
Indonesia 0.7%0.7%2343
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%984
Italy 0.5%0.3%5137
India 0.5%0.1%27553
Poland 0.5%0.2%4072

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
roblox.com
87.02%66.08%9.70
web.roblox.com
26.25%32.54%15.8
wiki.roblox.com
3.42%0.37%1.37
blog.roblox.com
2.14%0.24%1.43
help.roblox.com
1.95%0.26%1.67
polls.roblox.com
0.45%0.14%3.8
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
804,000
Google Indexed Pages:
515,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
810,244
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
537,713
Bing Backlinks:
782,577
Bing Indexed Pages:
477,312

Domain Overview

SEMrush roblox.com
Domain:
  roblox.com
Rank:
  1071
Organic Keywords:
  18,039
Organic Traffic:
  2,209,081
Organic Cost:
  $371,094.00
Adwords Keywords:
  329
Adwords Traffic:
  17,758
Adwords Cost:
  $2,366.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,399
Facebook shares:
  10,664
Facebook comments:
  3,490
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  488
Facebook total:
  15,553
Tweets:
  3
Google +:
  2,716,515
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  110
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  8

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Construction/Roblox

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
69.172.201.47
ASN:
AS19324 
ISP:
Dosarrest Internet Security LTD 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10004
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.172.201.47

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: rbx-ip=; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: RBXSource=rbx_acquisition_time=5/22/2015 2:39:41 AM&rbx_acquisition_referrer=&rbx_medium=Direct&rbx_source=&rbx_campaign=&rbx_adgroup=&rbx_keyword=&rbx_matchtype=&rbx_send_info=0; domain=.roblox.com; expires=Sun, 21-Jun-2015 07:39:41 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: RBXViralAcquisition=time=5/22/2015 2:39:41 AM&referrer=&originatingsite=; domain=.roblox.com; expires=Sun, 21-Jun-2015 07:39:41 GMT; path=/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: rbx-ip=; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: RBXSource=rbx_acquisition_time=5/22/2015 2:39:41 AM&rbx_acquisition_referrer=&rbx_medium=Direct&rbx_source=&rbx_campaign=&rbx_adgroup=&rbx_keyword=&rbx_matchtype=&rbx_send_info=0; domain=.roblox.com; expires=Sun, 21-Jun-2015 07:39:41 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: RBXViralAcquisition=time=5/22/2015 2:39:41 AM&referrer=&originatingsite=; domain=.roblox.com; expires=Sun, 21-Jun-2015 07:39:41 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: GuestData=UserID=-62***7684; domain=.roblox.com; expires=Tue, 07-Oct-2042 07:39:41 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: RBXMarketing=FirstHomePageVisit=1; expires=Tue, 07-Oct-2042 07:39:41 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: __RequestVerificationToken=wBEYKFDyweV1pFgrttsCGM9du3RTFbmjJp1TLSm0N9uQNsh3VJpTNOiojKaAwfW3a4ATyqBYchqGNnjdiTS4g3HZQdQ1; path=/; HttpOnly
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND PHY ONL UNI COM NAV INT DEM PRE"
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 07:39:41 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 28857

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-30
Domain Age:
11 years 3 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: roblox.com
Registry Domain ID: 110864800_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2004-01-30T00:08:43Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-30T00:08:43Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-30T00:08:43Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Robert Underwood
Registrant Organization: ROBLOX Corporation
Registrant Street: 60 E 3rd Ave, Suite 201
Registrant City: San Mateo
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94401
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6508339259
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Roblox Corporation
Admin Organization: ROBLOX Corporation
Admin Street: 60 E 3rd Ave, Suite 201
Admin City: San Mateo
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94401
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.88885825***
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Registrar
Tech Organization: Registercom
Tech Street: 575 8th Avenue
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10018
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax: +1.9027492701
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.p07.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p07.dynect.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2004-01-30T00:08:43Z <<<

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROBLOX.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P07.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-oct-2013
Creation Date: 30-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 30-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 16:06:30 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
roblox.com widget
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.