Roblox.Com

roblox.com
roblox receives about 522,000 unique visitors and 7,553,340 (14.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,176.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,116,869.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank roblox.com is ranked number 732 in the world and 0.1044% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10004, United States and links to network IP address 69.172.201.47.

About - Roblox.Com

WRITE article about roblox.com

How many visitors does roblox.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
522,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,660,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,553,340 (14.47 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
732 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1044% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,423
Average Load Time:
(2337 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.2%47.7%283
United Kingdom 9.0%8.9%198
Canada 8.1%11.1%111
Brazil 4.1%4.1%483
Australia 2.8%2.7%289
Netherlands 1.5%1.2%393
China 1.5%0.3%7140
South Korea 1.5%1.1%842
Sweden 1.3%1.8%237
Norway 1.2%1.3%186
Denmark 1.0%0.6%200
Philippines 0.9%0.9%272
United Arab Emirates 0.9%1.9%218
New Zealand 0.8%0.6%130
Mexico 0.7%0.7%1429
Russia 0.7%1.3%4762
Romania 0.7%0.4%646
Indonesia 0.7%1.1%1359
Argentina 0.7%0.7%737
Poland 0.6%0.7%1444
Pakistan 0.6%0.1%1938
Germany 0.6%0.4%4151
France 0.5%0.6%3142
Ireland 0.5%0.6%355
Spain 0.5%0.3%2942

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
roblox.com
81.54%62.87%11.36
web.roblox.com
31.83%34.26%15.9
forum.roblox.com
4.06%1.59%5.8
wiki.roblox.com
2.49%0.28%1.67
blog.roblox.com
1.97%0.18%1.35
help.roblox.com
1.74%0.22%1.9
social.roblox.com
0.65%0.05%1.2
polls.roblox.com
0.52%0.08%2.2
uk.roblox.com
0.25%0.06%3.9
devforum.roblox.com
0.11%0.14%19
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  19,918
Follow Links:
  17,500
Nofollow Links:
  2,418
Referring Domains:
  1,044
Referring IPs:
  987

Domain Overview

SEMrush roblox.com
Domain:
  roblox.com
Rank:
  675
Organic Keywords:
  547,811
Organic Traffic:
  2,708,741
Organic Cost:
  $455,597.00
Adwords Keywords:
  180
Adwords Traffic:
  145,847
Adwords Cost:
  $19,089.00

roblox.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  4,099
Facebook shares:
  12,264
Facebook comments:
  5,290
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  488
Facebook total:
  21,653
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  3,211,407
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  111
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  7

How much roblox.com can earn?

Website Value:
$9,116,869.59
Daily Revenue:
$4,176.00
Monthly Revenue:
$125,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,524,240.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is roblox.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.172.201.47
ASN:
AS19324 
ISP:
Dosarrest Internet Security LTD 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10004
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.172.201.47

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.aspnetcdn.com/ajax/jQuery/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
http://js.rbxcdn.com/981cdea1dd53a9ab1b5ca4979e5e855b.js.gzip
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,500,600,700
http://m.roblox.com/css/page___4591e32d4265bc3920f21a39e54b5616_m.css/fetch

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.9KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://images.rbxcdn.com/deafd7b28383dde3a86349ec78f66777.jpg could save 7.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.roblox.com/Images/roblox_logo_188x47.png could save 3KiB (32% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://m.roblox.com/css/page___4591e32d4265bc3920f21a39e54b5616_m.css/fetch could save 2.4KiB (68% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Construction/Roblox

How did roblox.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Location: /RobloxDefaul***Page.aspx?id=178176ec-f5c2-4bd5-a***c-74db2107a50b&mode=&code=
Set-Cookie: rbx-ip=; domain=roblox.com; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: RBXSource=rbx_acquisition_time=1/26/2016 3:10:59 PM&rbx_acquisition_referrer=&rbx_medium=Direct&rbx_source=&rbx_campaign=&rbx_adgroup=&rbx_keyword=&rbx_matchtype=&rbx_send_info=0; domain=roblox.com; expires=Thu, 25-Feb-2016 21:10:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: rbx-ip=; domain=roblox.com; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: RBXSource=rbx_acquisition_time=1/26/2016 3:10:59 PM&rbx_acquisition_referrer=&rbx_medium=Direct&rbx_source=&rbx_campaign=&rbx_adgroup=&rbx_keyword=&rbx_matchtype=&rbx_send_info=0; domain=roblox.com; expires=Thu, 25-Feb-2016 21:10:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: GuestData=UserID=-1629021645; domain=.roblox.com; expires=Sat, 13-Jun-2043 20:10:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: RBXMarketing=; domain=roblox.com; expires=Sat, 13-Jun-2043 20:10:59 GMT; path=/
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND PHY ONL UNI COM NAV INT DEM PRE"
Date: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 21:10:58 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 500 Internal Server Error
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Set-Cookie: rbx-ip=; domain=roblox.com; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: RBXSource=rbx_acquisition_time=1/26/2016 3:10:59 PM&rbx_acquisition_referrer=&rbx_medium=Direct&rbx_source=&rbx_campaign=&rbx_adgroup=&rbx_keyword=&rbx_matchtype=&rbx_send_info=0; domain=roblox.com; expires=Thu, 25-Feb-2016 21:10:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: rbx-ip=; domain=roblox.com; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: RBXSource=rbx_acquisition_time=1/26/2016 3:10:59 PM&rbx_acquisition_referrer=&rbx_medium=Direct&rbx_source=&rbx_campaign=&rbx_adgroup=&rbx_keyword=&rbx_matchtype=&rbx_send_info=0; domain=roblox.com; expires=Thu, 25-Feb-2016 21:10:59 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: GuestData=UserID=-1209865609; domain=.roblox.com; expires=Sat, 13-Jun-2043 20:10:59 GMT; path=/
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa OUR IND PHY ONL UNI COM NAV INT DEM PRE"
Date: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 21:10:58 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 26470

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-30
Domain Age:
11 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: roblox.com
Registry Domain ID: 110864800_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2004-01-30T00:08:43Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-30T00:08:43Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-30T00:08:43Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Robert Underwood
Registrant Organization: ROBLOX Corporation
Registrant Street: 60 E 3rd Ave, Suite 201
Registrant City: San Mateo
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94401
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6508339259
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Roblox Corporation
Admin Organization: ROBLOX Corporation
Admin Street: 60 E 3rd Ave, Suite 201
Admin City: San Mateo
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94401
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.88885825***
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Registrar
Tech Organization: Registercom
Tech Street: 575 8th Avenue
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10018
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax: +1.9027492701
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.p07.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p07.dynect.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2004-01-30T00:08:43Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ROBLOX.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P07.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-oct-2013
Creation Date: 30-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 30-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 26 Jan 2016 21:11:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
roblox.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.